Child pages
  • Members
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

« Previous Version 237 Next »

Kantara Initiative Members

 

Trustee 

 

British Telecommunications 

CA 

Fidelity Investments 

Internet Society 

NeuStar, Inc.

NRI 

NTT 


Oracle 

PayPal, Inc. 

* Colin Wallis

 

 

 

Member

 

AARP.org

Anakam

AOL

Josep Bardallo

 

Gerald Beuchelt

 

BIPAC

John Bradley

 

Dr. Hellmuth Broda

John Bullard

 

Center for Public Management and eGovernment

 

Dan Combs

 

Connecting.nyc Inc.

CSC

Danish Biometrics

Danish National IT

Data Portability Project

Deutsche Telekom AG

Brian Dilley

 

Direct Marketing Association (DMA) (MNP)

Drummond Group

eHealth Ohio 

Eduserv

EIfEL

Entr'ouvert


Ericsson

Fischer International

France Telecom

Frazier-McElveen, Myisha

 

Fraunhofer Fokus

Fraunhofer SIT

FuGen Solutions, Inc.

Fun Communications GmbH

FSTC

Stefanie Geuhs

 

Global Patient Identifiers, Inc.


Government of Canada

 

GSA

Thomas Hardjono

 

Helsinki Institute of Physics

 

HIMSS

Identropy, Inc.

Indiana University

Information Card Foundation (ICF)

 

Internet2

Kantega

Kuppinger, Cole Partner

 

MEDNETWorld.com

MyDex

National eNotary Registry

New Zealand Government, Dept of Internal Affairs


NHK

OpenID Society

 

Phase2 Technology, LLC

Ping Identity

RedIRIS

Ruddy, Mary

SAFE Bio-Pharma Association

Andrew Shikiar

 

Robert Shelley

 

Signicat AS

Smart Card Alliance

SPIKE

SUNET

Surescripts

Swisssign AG

TAS3

TERENA

The Boeing Company

 

tScheme Limited

Paul Trevithick

 

Ubisecure Solutions, Inc.

UNINETT

University of Namur, Belgium

 

University of Washington

UPM

Vivat, Inc.

Visiti AS


Mike Waddingham

 

XDI.org

 

 

Leadership Council for Work Groups

 

Clients Work Group - TBD

 

Consumer Identity Work Group - Bob Pinheiro

 

eGovernment Work Group - Colin Wallis, Fulup Ar Foll

 

Federation Interoperability Work Group - John Bradley convening

 

Health Identity & Assurance Work Group - John Frase, Richard Moore, Pete Palmer

 

Identity Assurance & Accreditation Work Group - Frank Villavicencio, Rich Furr

 

Identity and Access Services - Gavin Illingworth

 

ID-WSF Evolution Work Group - Paul Madsen, Peter Davis

 

Information Sharing Work Group - Iain Henderson, Joe Andrieu

 

Interoperability Work Group - Ellen Newlands convening

 

Japan Work Group - Toshihiro Suzuki, Yasuhisa Sakamoto

 

Liberty Spec Maintenance Work Group - Prateek Mishra

 

Privacy and Public Policy Work Group - Abbie Barbir, Jeff Stollman

 

Telecommunications Identity Work Group - Jonas Hogberg, Gael Gourmelen, Jose-Luis Mariz

 

Universal Login Experience Work Group - Bob Morgan, Michael Graves, Paul Trevithick, Philippe Clement

 

User Managed Access Work Group - Eve Maler

 

* * Trustee Representative - Vadim Lander

 

 

 

Leadership Council for Discussion Groups

 

Concordia Discussion Group - Paul Madsen

 

Identity Community Update Discussion Group - J. Trent Adams

 

Information Card Foundation Discussion Group - Drummond Reed

 

Map The Gap - J. Trent Adams

 

Japan Discussion Group - Open

 

 

 

 

 

* Elected to a Leadership Council seat on the Board of Trustees

 

* * Elected to a Trustee seat on the Leadership Council

 

  • No labels